Tuesday night High School basketball scores - WCIV-TV | ABC News 4 - Charleston News, Sports, Weather

Tuesday night High School basketball scores

Posted: Updated:

Abbeville 63, Mid-Carolina 47

Academic Magnet 57, Battery Creek 53

Aiken 58, Lexington 42

Belton-Honea Path 61, Wren 53

Ben Lippen 79, Laurence Manning Academy 60

Berkeley 52, James Island 47

Blacksburg 56, Powdersville 44

Brookland-Cayce 80, Swansea 62

Calhoun Falls 62, Whitmire 52

Camden 41, Westwood 25

Cardinal Newman 74, Augusta Christian 69

Carvers Bay 73, Scott's Branch 58

Chapin 46, Dreher 36

Chapman 87, Clinton 77

Cheraw 63, Buford 44

Christ Church Episcopal 58, Southside Christian 57

Conway 53, West Florence 52

Crescent 71, Chesnee 65

Darlington 58, Crestwood 48

Dorman 48, Gaffney 46

Easley 82, Woodmont 69

Emerald 73, Palmetto 46

Estill 83, Branchville 14

Florence Christian 66, Robert E. Lee Academy 41

Fox Creek 66, Williston-Elko 35

Greenwood 59, J.L. Mann 52

Hammond 34, Heathwood Hall 30

Hannah-Pamplico 63, Latta 62

Hartsville 81, Manning 40

Hillcrest 48, Westside 38

Hilton Head Christian Academy 50, Hilton Head Prep 42

Irmo 79, Spring Valley 61

James F. Byrnes 64, Riverside 43

Johnsonville 64, Green Sea Floyds 48

Lake City 67, Andrews 60, OT

Lake Marion 68, Timberland 53

Lake View 60, Creek Bridge 46

Landrum 96, Pendleton 39

Laurens 70, T.L. Hanna 64

Lewisville 63, Lamar 54

Marion 59, Dillon 49

Marlboro Academy 69, Carolina Academy 44

Midland Valley 60, Airport 55

Mullins 64, Loris 40

Newberry 78, Batesburg-Leesville 49

Newberry Academy 68, Covenant Christian 51

North Augusta 66, South Aiken 62

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 63, Hilton Head 57

Porter-Gaud 72, Pinewood Prep 42

Richland Northeast 66, Blythewood 52

Ridge View 63, Lugoff-Elgin 42

Saluda 77, Ninety Six 39

Silver Bluff 78, Calhoun County 66

St. Joseph 55, GMC 34

Strom Thurmond 51, Gilbert 29

Sumter 60, Carolina Forest 51

Sumter Christian 51, Grace Christian 40

Tamassee-Salem 43, Dixie 34

W.J. Keenan 73, Eau Claire 40

Waccamaw 61, Aynor 42

Wade Hampton (G) 77, Mauldin 67

Wade Hampton (H) 40, Edisto 37

West Ashley 57, Stratford 53

Whale Branch 71, Bethune-Bowman 47

White Knoll 63, Dutch Fork 60

Wilson 51, Socastee 49

Woodland 62, Garrett Academy of Technology 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ridge Spring-Monetta vs. Wagener-Salley, ppd. to Jan 16.

Hemingway vs. Timmonsville, ppd. to Jan 16.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 58, Mid-Carolina 52

Aiken 49, Lexington 31

Airport 47, Midland Valley 24

Andrew Jackson 47, Chesterfield 32

Augusta Christian 41, Cardinal Newman 31

Bishop England 64, Ridgeland 55

Blackville-Hilda 39, Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 30

Blythewood 46, Richland Northeast 33

Brookland-Cayce 37, Swansea 27

Calhoun Falls 48, Whitmire 22

Carolina Academy 46, Marlboro Academy 37

Carvers Bay 61, Scott's Branch 28

Cheraw 73, Buford 24

Chester 58, Broome 38

Christ Church Episcopal 47, Southside Christian 6

Colleton County 47, Fort Dorchester 28

Columbia 50, North Central 11

Conway 44, West Florence 43

Creek Bridge 44, Lake View 42

D.W. Daniel 71, Walhalla 53

Denmark-Olar 55, Allendale-Fairfax 43

Dillon 62, Marion 33

Dixie 30, Tamassee-Salem 16

Dorman 47, Gaffney 44

Dreher 62, Chapin 31

Dutch Fork 78, White Knoll 23

Emmanuel Christian 36, South Pointe 17

Fairfield Central 47, Pelion 16

Fox Creek 39, Williston-Elko 38

Grace Christian 48, Sumter Christian 44

Heathwood Hall 98, Hammond 57

J.L. Mann 58, Greenwood 42

Johnsonville 51, Green Sea Floyds 19

King's Academy 41, Williamsburg Academy 23

Lake City 61, Andrews 38

Lake Marion 53, Timberland 36

Lamar 61, Lewisville 39

Latta 64, Hannah-Pamplico 26

Laurence Manning Academy 60, Ben Lippen 48

Manning 70, Hartsville 51

Mullins 81, Loris 36

Newberry 39, Batesburg-Leesville 35

Newberry Academy 35, Covenant Christian 23

Ninety Six 42, Saluda 35

North Augusta 53, South Aiken 42

Northwestern 53, Nation Ford 33

Orangeburg Prep 54, North 35

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 51, Hilton Head 43

Palmetto 53, Emerald 27

Pee Dee Academy 52, Dillon Christian 12

Pendleton 39, Landrum 33

Richard Winn Academy 68, Oakbrook Prep 32

Ridge View 61, Lugoff-Elgin 32

Riverside 48, James F. Byrnes 38

Seneca 75, West Oak 50

Socastee 45, Wilson 40

Spring Valley 59, Irmo 38

St. Joseph 49, GMC 23

Strom Thurmond 52, Gilbert 49

Sumter 49, Carolina Forest 40

T.L. Hanna 40, Laurens 31

Union County 64, Woodruff 42

Waccamaw 22, Aynor 19

Wade Hampton (H) 36, Edisto 18

Westside 64, Hillcrest 43

Westwood 52, Camden 43

Whale Branch 59, Bethune-Bowman 15

Woodmont 54, Easley 25

Wren 61, Belton-Honea Path 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Ridge Spring-Monetta vs. Wagener-Salley, ppd. to Jan 16.

Hemingway vs. Timmonsville, ppd. to Jan 16.

AP-WF-01-16-13 0451GMT

Powered by WorldNow

ABCNews4 WCIV-TV

888 Allbritton Dr.
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
843-881-4444 | Advertising Information

Public Information File

For assistance with accessing WCIV-TV's public information file, click here.

Advertising

Advertising Credit Application and Terms and Conditions PDF.

Powered by WorldNow
All content Copyright © 2014 WCIV and Worldnow. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.